Player research cockpit

AurelCiocanu

TennisJack analysis

Aurel Ciocanu currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base39.3%
Break Pressure19.6%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
W L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/aurel-ciocanu/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield39.3%
Return bite19.6%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.22 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 12.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S125.0%
Broken first S175.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.50
Avg broken4.00
Balance-2.50
Clean service matches25.0%
3+ breaks produced25.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-1
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-150.0%
Clay0-10.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.22
Avg loss odds12.00
Biggest win odds1.22
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-0
Close-set WR-
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set0
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
W L L L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Aurel Ciocanu matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
06.07.2026 Aurel Ciocanu vs Miko LapalmeM25 Laval 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
24.05.2026Round 14 Aurel Ciocanu vs Denis YevseyevChallenger Chisinau 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
03.11.2025 Aurel Ciocanu vs Nicaise MuambaITF M25 Montreal 1-6 2-5Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
29.06.2025 Aurel Ciocanu vs Leo Fortier-GariepyITF M25 Laval 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
50.0%