Portrait of Aunchisa Chanta, tennis player
Player research cockpit

AunchisaChanta

TennisJack analysis

Aunchisa Chanta currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank #448
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base64.1%
Break Pressure56.0%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
L W W W L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/aunchisa-chanta/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch66.7%
Service shield64.1%
Return bite56.0%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 80.0% 4-1 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.39 | 1+ set 80.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 2.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win66.7%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.67
Avg broken3.33
Balance1.33
Clean service matches16.7%
3+ breaks produced83.3%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-2
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor4-266.7%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.31
Avg loss odds1.83
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-2
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L W W W L W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+80.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Aunchisa Chanta matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.03.2026 Aunchisa Chanta vs Polina KuharenkoW35 Kalaburagi 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
77.8%
08.01.2026 Aunchisa Chanta vs Sahaja YamalapalliW75 Nonthaburi 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
20.11.2025 Aunchisa Chanta vs Sonal PatilITF W15 Hua Hin 6-0 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
100.0%
14.10.2025 Aunchisa Chanta vs Shiyu YeITF W35 Huzhou 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
03.09.2025 Aunchisa Chanta vs Yuno KitaharaITF W35 Nakhon Pathom 7-5 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
63.6%
Break
60.0%
16.07.2025 Aunchisa Chanta vs Ena KoikeITF W15 Nakhon Pathom 0-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%