Player research cockpit

AttilaHueller-Varga

TennisJack analysis

Attila Hueller-Varga currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 30.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-7 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate30.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-7In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base56.7%
Break Pressure16.5%
Latest form (10 matches)
3-7
L L L L W L W L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/attila-hueller-varga/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch30.0%
Service shield56.7%
Return bite16.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.40 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 5.23 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win30.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.60
Avg broken3.40
Balance-1.80
Clean service matches20.0%
3+ breaks produced30.0%
Set 2 win30.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index30.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record3-3
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Unknown3-350.0%
Clay0-20.0%
Carpet indoor0-10.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.01
Avg loss odds5.88
Biggest win odds2.63
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-3
Close-set WR57.1%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L W L W L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 101-4
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Attila Hueller-Varga matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.09.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Timeo TrufelliM15 Forbach 0-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
21.09.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Pierre Ngijol CarreM15 Forbach 6-4 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
20.0%
07.09.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Philippe RenardM25 Plaisir 3-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
20.0%
06.09.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Sizya Ernest KivandaM25 Plaisir 6-4 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
33.3%
13.07.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Antonin WitzM25 Uriage 1-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
12.07.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Yoav VerslootM25 Uriage 7-6 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
36.4%
14.06.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Antoine WalchM15 Bourg-en-Bresse 2-6 1-5Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
22.03.2026 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Matt PonchetM25 Saint Dizier 6-7 4-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
81.8%
Break
9.1%
21.09.2025 Attila Hueller-Varga vs Tom ZeuchITF M15 Forbach 3-6 1-5Carpet indoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
0.0%
13.07.2025 Attila Hueller-Varga vs David Jeanne-GrandinotITF M25 Uriage 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%