Player research cockpit

AshtonBowers

TennisJack analysis

Ashton Bowers currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 57.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-3 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank #489
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate57.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-3In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base66.3%
Break Pressure43.3%
Latest form (7 matches)
4-3
W W L L W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ashton-bowers/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Strong starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch71.4%
Service shield66.3%
Return bite43.3%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 2.05 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win71.4%
Breaks first S185.7%
Broken first S114.3%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.57
Avg broken3.00
Balance0.57
Clean service matches14.3%
3+ breaks produced71.4%
Set 2 win57.1%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins4
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index57.1%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-2
Primary WR66.7%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 66.7%
Hardcourt outdoor4-266.7%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.88
Avg loss odds2.10
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 1 losses running
W W L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 102-0
Trend delta-60.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Ashton Bowers matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
14.07.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Elena JamshidiW15 Hillcrest 6-2 4-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
01.07.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Ashmitha EaswaramurthiW15 Hillcrest 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
29.06.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Farah HeddarW15 Hillcrest 6-0 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
85.7%
10.06.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Ekaterina KhayrutdinovaW35 Decatur 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
03.06.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Bella PayneW100 Sumter 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
02.06.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Salma EwingW100 Sumter 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
50.0%
01.06.2026 Ashton Bowers vs Dasha IvanovaW100 Sumter 7-5 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
72.7%
Break
50.0%