Player research cockpit

AshleighHarvey

TennisJack analysis

Ashleigh Harvey currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 10.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate10.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base37.0%
Break Pressure27.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ashleigh-harvey/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch10.0%
Service shield37.0%
Return bite27.8%
Decider risk10.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 21.50 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win10.0%
Breaks first S110.0%
Broken first S190.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.70
Avg broken5.60
Balance-2.90
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index10.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record0-5
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceGrass 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-50.0%
Unknown0-30.0%
Grass1-0100.0%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds12.00
Avg loss odds23.88
Biggest win odds12.00
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share10.0%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 4 losses running
L L L L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-5
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Ashleigh Harvey matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
28.07.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Maribel Aguilar GasperinW15 Huamantla 4-6 7-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
43.8%
21.07.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Kallista LiuW15 Huamantla 0-6 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
08.07.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Noemi MainesW35 Don Benito 2-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
36.4%
28.06.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Ginevra MontebrunoW35 Aix-les-Bains 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
08.06.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Abigayel VoslooW50 Hurghada 6-3 6-2Grass Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
12.05.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Yujin KimW35 Andong 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
28.6%
20.01.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Karla PopovicW35 Petit-Bourg 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
12.01.2026 Ashleigh Harvey vs Emma Van PoppelW35 Le Lamentin 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
13.07.2025 Ashleigh Harvey vs Katarina JokicITF W75 Granby 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
19.05.2025 Ashleigh Harvey vs Amanda Carolina Nava ElkinITF W35 Santo Domingo 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%