Player research cockpit

ArtursZagars

TennisJack analysis

Arturs Zagars currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.1%
Break Pressure33.0%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
L L W L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/arturs-zagars/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield54.1%
Return bite33.0%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 2.25 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S150.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.00
Avg broken4.00
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record1-3
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.50
Avg loss odds2.25
Biggest win odds1.50
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-2
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L W L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Arturs Zagars matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
24.08.2026 Arturs Zagars vs Jaume Casas BlasiM15 Cap d'Agde 4-6 6-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
25.0%
23.08.2026 Arturs Zagars vs Thibaut FloryM15 Cap d'Agde 6-3 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
13.07.2026 Arturs Zagars vs Jordan HassonM25 Hillcrest 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
10.03.2026 Arturs Zagars vs Justas TrainauskasM15 Sharm El Sheikh 2-6 1-5Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%