Player research cockpit

AntoineMayoral

TennisJack analysis

Antoine Mayoral currently has a early TennisJack sample of 16 completed matches, with a 43.8% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches16Completed matches
%
Win rate43.8%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base64.9%
Break Pressure34.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
W W L W W L L W W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/antoine-mayoral/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 16 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield64.9%
Return bite34.2%
Decider risk43.8%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.80 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 42.9% 3-4 - 7 matches Avg odds 4.14 | 1+ set 71.4%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.38
Avg broken3.50
Balance-0.12
Clean service matches18.8%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win43.8%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

42.9%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match3
Comeback index43.8%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record6-9
Primary WR40.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor6-940.0%
Unknown1-0100.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.00
Avg loss odds5.69
Biggest win odds2.38
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share43.8%
Decider record4-3
Set 3 win57.1%
After losing S130.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets6-8
Close-set WR42.9%
Tie-breaks2-2
Matches with tight set9
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
W W L W W L L W W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 105-5
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Antoine Mayoral matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.09.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Jose GarciaUTR Pro Knoxville 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
21.08.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Houston JacquesUTR Pro Murfreesboro 7-6 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
40.0%
20.08.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Dylan ChouUTR Pro Murfreesboro 6-2 2-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
41.7%
19.08.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs John Patrick PopowichUTR Pro Murfreesboro 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
17.08.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Adrian TreacyUTR Pro Murfreesboro 3-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
12.07.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Clement MayoralM25 Uriage 6-1 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%
03.04.2026Round 53 Antoine Mayoral vs Santiago LoraUTR Pro Murfreesboro 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
57.1%
02.04.2026SF Antoine Mayoral vs Karim Al-AminUTR Pro Murfreesboro 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.04.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Jonasz DziopakUTR Pro Murfreesboro 4-6 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
71.4%
Break
35.7%
01.04.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Anas Bennour Dit SahliUTR Pro Murfreesboro 2-6 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
61.5%
Break
41.7%
31.03.2026 Antoine Mayoral vs Aleksa CiricUTR Pro Murfreesboro 6-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.10.2025SF Antoine Mayoral vs Roman SancilioUTR Pro Murfreesboro 2-6 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
45.5%
17.10.2025 Antoine Mayoral vs Karim Al-AminUTR Pro Murfreesboro 4-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
18.2%
16.10.2025 Antoine Mayoral vs Obrad MarkovskiUTR Pro Murfreesboro 7-5 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
31.2%
15.10.2025 Antoine Mayoral vs Rafael M Da SilvaUTR Pro Murfreesboro 7-5 6-7 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
50.0%
13.10.2025 Antoine Mayoral vs Tomas LuisUTR Pro Murfreesboro 3-6 7-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
17.6%