Player research cockpit

AnnikaKannan

TennisJack analysis

Annika Kannan currently has a early TennisJack sample of 12 completed matches, with a 50.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches12Completed matches
%
Win rate50.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base42.9%
Break Pressure0.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
L W W W W L L W L W
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/annika-kannan/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 12 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch41.7%
Service shield42.9%
Return bite0.0%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 3.00 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win41.7%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks0.00
Avg broken0.33
Balance-0.33
Clean service matches91.7%
3+ breaks produced0.0%
Set 2 win41.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match2
Comeback index41.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record6-6
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay6-650.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds3.00
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample1
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record3-1
Set 3 win75.0%
After losing S128.6%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-3
Close-set WR62.5%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
L W W W W L L W L W
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR57.1%
Latest 52-3
Previous 104-3
Trend delta-17.1%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Annika Kannan matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
05.09.2026SF Annika Kannan vs Nina ZabrdacUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-4 4-6 6-1Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.09.2026 Annika Kannan vs Victoria BorodulinaUTR Pro Skopje Women 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.09.2026 Annika Kannan vs Lucia CassidyUTR Pro Skopje Women 3-6 6-3 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2026 Annika Kannan vs Aliaksandra SkapetsUTR Pro Skopje Women 2-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
31.08.2026 Annika Kannan vs Zinovia VanevaUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-4 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.09.2025Final Annika Kannan vs Natalia P SurmaczUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-7 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
06.09.2025SF Annika Kannan vs Jana VanikUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-4 6-4Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
04.09.2025 Annika Kannan vs Katja IvanovskaUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-0 6-1Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.09.2025 Annika Kannan vs Zainab WilliamsUTR Pro Skopje Women 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.09.2025 Annika Kannan vs Ashleigh SimesUTR Pro Skopje Women 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.09.2025 Annika Kannan vs Zinovia VanevaUTR Pro Skopje Women 0-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.06.2025 Annika Kannan vs Stefaniya PushkarITF W35 Klosters 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%