Player research cockpit

AnissaSaada

TennisJack analysis

Anissa Saada currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base38.4%
Break Pressure27.5%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L L W L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/anissa-saada/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield38.4%
Return bite27.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.39 | 1+ set 50.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-1 - 1 matches Avg odds 5.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S10.0%
Broken first S1100.0%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken4.80
Balance-2.80
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced40.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 33.3%
Clay1-233.3%
Unknown0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.08
Avg loss odds3.60
Biggest win odds1.08
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample1
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-0
Close-set WR-
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set0
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Anissa Saada matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.07.2026 Anissa Saada vs Anna TabunshchykW75 Granby 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
25.05.2026 Anissa Saada vs Darya KharlanovaW15 Tsaghkadzor 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
24.05.2026 Anissa Saada vs Tatevik BaburyanW15 Tsaghkadzor Qual 6-3 6-0Clay Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
71.4%
17.05.2026 Anissa Saada vs Nasiba EspolovaW15 Tsaghkadzor 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
03.03.2026 Anissa Saada vs Ana GruborW15 Trois-Rivieres 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%