Player research cockpit

AngelaCui

TennisJack analysis

Angela Cui currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 24 completed matches, with a 20.8% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1382
M
Matches24Completed matches
%
Win rate20.8%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base44.5%
Break Pressure28.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
W L L W L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/angela-cui/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 24 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield44.5%
Return bite28.3%
Decider risk12.5%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 3-3 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.45 | 1+ set 83.3%
Underdog 0.0% 0-11 - 11 matches Avg odds 8.83 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S141.2%
Broken first S158.8%
Recovers S110.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.00
Avg broken3.46
Balance-1.46
Clean service matches29.2%
3+ breaks produced29.2%
Set 2 win29.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

60.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins3
Comeback signals6
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-16
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceGrass 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor4-1620.0%
Grass1-233.3%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.35
Avg loss odds7.27
Biggest win odds1.53
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample11
Odds sample17
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share12.5%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-11
Close-set WR21.4%
Tie-breaks2-2
Matches with tight set11
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 6 losses running
W L L W L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR20.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 102-8
Trend delta-20.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Angela Cui matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
17.09.2026 Angela Cui vs Lala FanninUTR Pro Sydney Women 2-6 6-2 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
14.09.2026 Angela Cui vs I Wen WanUTR Pro Sydney Women 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
06.05.2026 Angela Cui vs Ziyu ZhouW15 Luan 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
28.04.2026 Angela Cui vs Liuyan AnW15 Luan 6-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
38.5%
20.04.2026 Angela Cui vs Maria KalyakinaW50 Baotou 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
26.03.2026 Angela Cui vs Amy StevensW15 Swan Hill 6-7 2-5Grass Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
18.2%
26.03.2026 Angela Cui vs Elena TiutrinaW15 Swan Hill 7-6 5-2Grass Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
54.5%
18.03.2026 Angela Cui vs Olga DanilovaW15 Wodonga 1-6 5-7Grass Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
0.0%
12.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Felitsata Dorofeeva-RybasUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
11.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Arabelle ManciniUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 6-1 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Grace CadwalladerUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Sara MickoskaUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
08.02.2026Final Angela Cui vs Sara MickoskaUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 4-6 6-3 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.3%
Break
42.9%
06.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Ayaka OzekiUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 7-5 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
35.7%
05.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Sofia SavicUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 3-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Emma TranUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
02.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Nagi HanataniW75 Brisbane 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%
01.02.2026 Angela Cui vs Felitsata Dorofeeva-RybasUTR Pro Gold Coast Women 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.12.2025 Angela Cui vs Yuno KitaharaITF W35 Tauranga 2-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
44.4%
14.12.2025 Angela Cui vs Emma RobertsITF W35 Tauranga 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
75.0%
09.11.2025 Angela Cui vs BoYoung JeongITF W50 Brisbane 2-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
17.09.2025 Angela Cui vs Ava-Monet SycamoreITF W35 Wagga Wagga 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
11.1%
16.09.2025 Angela Cui vs Natalie BarbirITF W35 Wagga Wagga 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
87.5%
Break
62.5%
24.06.2025 Angela Cui vs Ramu UedaITF W15 Hong Kong 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%