Player research cockpit

AnastasiiaKostiushkina

TennisJack analysis

Anastasiia Kostiushkina currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 4 completed matches, with a 25.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-3 across the latest 4 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches4Completed matches
%
Win rate25.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-3In latest 4 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base34.3%
Break Pressure47.5%
Latest form (4 matches)
1-3
W L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/anastasiia-kostiushkina/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 4 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch25.0%
Service shield34.3%
Return bite47.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.75 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 7.67 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win25.0%
Breaks first S150.0%
Broken first S150.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.00
Avg broken5.75
Balance-1.75
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced75.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index25.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-1
Primary WR50.0%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Clay1-150.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.75
Avg loss odds7.67
Biggest win odds1.75
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
W L L L
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-3
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR25.0%
Match log

All Anastasiia Kostiushkina matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.06.2026 Anastasiia Kostiushkina vs Zuzanna KolonusW15 Kayseri 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
26.05.2026 Anastasiia Kostiushkina vs Ingkar DyussebayW15 Kayseri 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
40.0%
06.01.2026 Anastasiia Kostiushkina vs Barbora MichalkovaW35 Antalya 0-6 4-5Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
05.01.2026 Anastasiia Kostiushkina vs Esila TokluW35 Antalya 6-2 6-3Clay Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
87.5%