Portrait of Analu Freitas, tennis player
Player research cockpit

AnaluFreitas

TennisJack analysis

Analu Freitas currently has a early TennisJack sample of 16 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-10 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1315
M
Matches16Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-10In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base24.7%
Break Pressure16.4%
Latest form (10 matches)
0-10
L L L L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/analu-freitas/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 16 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield24.7%
Return bite16.4%
Decider risk6.2%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-16 - 16 matches Avg odds 21.94 | 1+ set 6.2%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S112.5%
Broken first S187.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.38
Avg broken5.06
Balance-3.69
Clean service matches12.5%
3+ breaks produced12.5%
Set 2 win6.2%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record0-7
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 0.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-70.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-60.0%
Clay0-30.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds21.94
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample16
Odds sample16
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share6.2%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-3
Close-set WR25.0%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 16 losses running
L L L L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-10
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Analu Freitas matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
08.06.2026 Analu Freitas vs Valentina LoscialeW50 Guimaraes 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
31.05.2026 Analu Freitas vs Sabine RutlaukaW50 Montemor-o-Novo 5-7 7-5 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
56.2%
Break
41.2%
27.05.2026 Analu Freitas vs Elyse TseW15 Oliva 1-6 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
30.0%
26.05.2026 Analu Freitas vs Helene PellicanoW15 Oliva 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
28.04.2026 Analu Freitas vs Elizabeth JurnaW15 Madrid 1-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
12.04.2026Round 14 Analu Freitas vs Tessa Johanna BrockmannWTA Oeiras 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
22.02.2026 Analu Freitas vs Alba Rey GarciaW75 Porto 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
15.02.2026Round 14 Analu Freitas vs Yasmine MansouriWTA Oeiras Qual 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
08.02.2026Round 14 Analu Freitas vs Dalila JakupovicWTA Oeiras 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
01.02.2026 Analu Freitas vs Carmen Lopez MartinezW50 Porto 2-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
25.0%
27.01.2026 Analu Freitas vs Leyre Romero GormazW75 Porto 1-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
25.11.2025 Analu Freitas vs Angelina VoloshchukITF W15 Lousada 0-6 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
19.11.2025 Analu Freitas vs Ella HaavistoITF W15 Lousada 0-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
06.11.2025 Analu Freitas vs Josy DaemsITF W35 Faro 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
11.06.2025 Analu Freitas vs Clervie NgounoueITF W50 Guimaraes 0-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.06.2025 Analu Freitas vs Ankita RainaITF W50 Montemor-O-Novo 2-6 2-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-