Player research cockpit

Ana MariaCapeti

TennisJack analysis

Ana Maria Capeti currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 14.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-6 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate14.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-6In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base27.5%
Break Pressure46.9%
Latest form (7 matches)
1-6
L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/ana-maria-capeti/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield27.5%
Return bite46.9%
Decider risk14.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.67 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.75 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.29
Avg broken3.43
Balance-1.14
Clean service matches42.9%
3+ breaks produced42.9%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index14.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-3
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 50.0%
Clay0-30.0%
Unknown1-150.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.67
Avg loss odds4.75
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share14.3%
Decider record0-1
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-3
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Ana Maria Capeti matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
09.09.2026 Ana Maria Capeti vs Melinda BiroW15 Campulung 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
07.09.2026 Ana Maria Capeti vs Carina Maria NicolaeW15 Campulung 6-3 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
21.01.2026 Ana Maria Capeti vs Yuka NaitoW15 Antalya 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
11.1%
Break
55.6%
23.09.2025 Ana Maria Capeti vs Sara CozmaITF W15 Campulung 4-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
44.4%
11.06.2025 Ana Maria Capeti vs Iulia Maria BuculeiUTR Pro Bucharest Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.06.2025 Ana Maria Capeti vs Sara Victoria BalanUTR Pro Bucharest Women 6-1 4-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2025 Ana Maria Capeti vs Iulia Maria BuculeiITF W15 Focsani 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-