Player research cockpit

Ana CristianaMocanu

TennisJack analysis

Ana Cristiana Mocanu currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 24 completed matches, with a 8.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches24Completed matches
%
Win rate8.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base21.5%
Break Pressure29.0%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L W L W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/ana-cristiana-mocanu/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 24 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch8.3%
Service shield21.5%
Return bite29.0%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.29 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-10 - 10 matches Avg odds 7.53 | 1+ set 20.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win8.3%
Breaks first S115.4%
Broken first S184.6%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.75
Avg broken3.54
Balance-1.79
Clean service matches45.8%
3+ breaks produced25.0%
Set 2 win25.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index8.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record2-16
Primary WR11.1%
Best surfaceClay 11.1%
Clay2-1611.1%
Hardcourt indoor0-50.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.29
Avg loss odds7.53
Biggest win odds1.29
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample10
Odds sample11
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record0-4
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets4-8
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks1-3
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 4 losses running
L L L W L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR10.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-9
Trend delta+10.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Ana Cristiana Mocanu matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.09.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Simona CucuW15 Campulung 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
29.06.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Alessia AnticiW15 Kursumlijska Banja 4-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
55.6%
14.06.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Monika GospodinovaW50 Haskovo 4-6 7-5 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
41.2%
Break
55.6%
19.05.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Elena MilutinovicW15 Kursumlijska Banja 0-6 6-4 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
27.3%
Break
33.3%
18.05.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Karyna FiadosikW15 Kursumlijska Banja 6-1 6-4Clay Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
77.8%
08.02.2026Final Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Jana VanikUTR Pro Beograd Women 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.02.2026SF Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Andjela LazarevicUTR Pro Beograd Women 6-2 6-1Clay Win
Hold
-
Break
-
06.02.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Anja StankovicUTR Pro Beograd Women 3-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.02.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Valeria GarnevskaUTR Pro Beograd Women 1-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
03.02.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Iaroslava SviatetckaiaUTR Pro Beograd Women 5-7 6-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.02.2026 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Maria UsticUTR Pro Beograd Women 1-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
22.11.2025SF Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Stefana LazarUTR Pro Bucharest Women 3-6 7-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
21.11.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Aliaksandra SkapetsUTR Pro Bucharest Women 2-6 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
19.11.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Ana Ioana VarsaUTR Pro Bucharest Women 1-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
18.11.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Syria La CerraUTR Pro Bucharest Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.11.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Andreea Amalia RoscaUTR Pro Bucharest Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
24.09.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Mara GaeITF W15 Campulung 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
07.09.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Adriana ReamiITF W75 Bucharest 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
31.08.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Sofia RocchettiITF W50 Slobozia 0-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
22.08.2025SF Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Stella KovacicovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 0-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
20.08.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Natalie SalkovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 6-7 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
53.9%
19.08.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Julia TerziyskaUTR Pro Budapest Women 1-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
16.7%
18.08.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Greta FenyvesUTR Pro Budapest Women 3-6 6-3 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.8%
17.08.2025 Ana Cristiana Mocanu vs Nikola HomolkovaUTR Pro Budapest Women 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%