Portrait of Ana Bogdan, tennis player
Player research cockpit

AnaBogdan

TennisJack analysis

Ana Bogdan currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 22.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-7 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank #239
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate22.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-7In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base57.2%
Break Pressure23.9%
Latest form (9 matches)
2-7
L W L L W L L L L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/ana-bogdan/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Balanced starts Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch44.4%
Service shield57.2%
Return bite23.9%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 40.0% 2-3 - 5 matches Avg odds 1.58 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 3.50 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win44.4%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.56
Avg broken4.11
Balance-1.56
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceGrass 50.0%
Clay1-420.0%
Grass1-150.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.47
Avg loss odds2.71
Biggest win odds1.80
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample9
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-3
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-1
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 4 losses running
L W L L W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR25.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 101-3
Trend delta-5.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Ana Bogdan matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
02.02.2026R32 Ana Bogdan vs Maja ChwalinskaWTA Cluj-Napoca 3-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
18.01.2026 Ana Bogdan vs Eva BennemannW75 Leszno 0-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%
14.07.2025R32 Ana Bogdan vs Varvara GrachevaWTA Iasi 5-7 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
20.0%
25.06.2025Round 15 Ana Bogdan vs Anastasia ZakharovaWimbledon Women 7-6 6-7 3-6Grass Loss
Hold
68.8%
Break
21.1%
24.06.2025Round 14 Ana Bogdan vs Ekaterina MakarovaWimbledon Women 6-4 6-1Grass Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
50.0%
09.06.2025R32 Ana Bogdan vs Veronika ErjavecWTA Grado 0-6 6-3 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
41.7%
Break
33.3%
06.06.2025QF Ana Bogdan vs Kathinka Von DeichmannWTA Bari 6-4 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
14.3%
03.06.2025R32 Ana Bogdan vs Varvara LepchenkoWTA Bari 6-3 6-3Clay Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
19.05.2025Round 14 Ana Bogdan vs Dalma GalfiFrench Open Women 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
10.0%