Player research cockpit

AmaraBrahmbhatt

TennisJack analysis

Amara Brahmbhatt currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 66.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-2 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate66.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-2In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base46.9%
Break Pressure38.2%
Latest form (6 matches)
4-2
L W L W W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt indoor
Canonical/players/amara-brahmbhatt/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch16.7%
Service shield46.9%
Return bite38.2%
Decider risk50.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.07 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 7.25 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win16.7%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks4.83
Avg broken5.83
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced66.7%
Set 2 win66.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match3
Comeback index66.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt indoor
Primary record3-0
Primary WR100.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 100.0%
Hardcourt indoor3-0100.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.07
Avg loss odds7.25
Biggest win odds1.07
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample3
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share50.0%
Decider record3-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S160.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-1
Close-set WR75.0%
Tie-breaks2-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 3 wins running
L W L W W W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 100-1
Trend delta+80.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Amara Brahmbhatt matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
23.07.2026 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Mary Boyce DeatherageUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 3-6 7-6 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
57.1%
Break
37.5%
23.07.2026 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Sobee OakUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 0-6 7-6 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
35.7%
21.07.2026 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Lexie WeirUTR Pro Tallahassee Women 6-4 6-3Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
50.0%
31.12.2025 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Liv HovdeUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
29.12.2025 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Shradha GroverUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 5-7 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
46.7%
Break
66.7%
29.12.2025 Amara Brahmbhatt vs Ekaterina KhayrutdinovaUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 0-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%