Player research cockpit

Amanda MontesKhaghani

TennisJack analysis

Amanda Montes Khaghani currently has a early TennisJack sample of 15 completed matches, with a 6.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-9 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches15Completed matches
%
Win rate6.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-9In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base30.6%
Break Pressure30.2%
Latest form (10 matches)
1-9
L L L L L L L L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/amanda-montes-khaghani/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 15 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch26.7%
Service shield30.6%
Return bite30.2%
Decider risk46.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-8 - 8 matches Avg odds 7.34 | 1+ set 37.5%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win26.7%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S112.5%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.07
Avg broken4.07
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced46.7%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index6.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record0-9
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 20.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-90.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-420.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds7.34
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample8
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share46.7%
Decider record1-6
Set 3 win14.3%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets5-5
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set8
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 wins running
L L L L L L L L L W
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-10
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Amanda Montes Khaghani matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.08.2026Final Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Heather BarlowUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-4 2-6 6-4Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
28.08.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Halle PringleUTR Pro Match Series Women 1-6 6-4 3-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
27.08.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Mia HorvitUTR Pro Match Series Women 2-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
25.08.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Sophie JohnstoneUTR Pro Match Series Women 3-6 6-1 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
24.08.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Celine RicaudUTR Pro Match Series Women 6-0 2-6 2-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
02.08.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Sonja ZhiyenbayevaW75 Ourense 0-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
05.07.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Alice FerlitoW50 Corroios-Seixal 5-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
33.3%
08.06.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Iveta DapkuteW50 Guimaraes 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
11.05.2026 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Marine SzostakW15 Monzon 6-3 5-7 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
46.7%
16.09.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Claudia Ferrer PerezITF W15 Ceuta 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
09.09.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Valentina LoscialeITF W15 Madrid 0-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
31.08.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Jamilah SnellsITF W50 Leiria 7-6 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
31.2%
13.08.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Nahia BerecoecheaITF W35 Vigo 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
37.5%
03.08.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Carlotta MocciaITF W50 Ourense 3-6 7-5 3-5Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.7%
Break
40.0%
10.06.2025 Amanda Montes Khaghani vs Berta BonardiW15 Madrid 0-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
0.0%