Portrait of Amaan Siddiqui, tennis player
Player research cockpit

AmaanSiddiqui

TennisJack analysis

Amaan Siddiqui currently has a early TennisJack sample of 10 completed matches, with a 40.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-6 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches10Completed matches
%
Win rate40.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-6In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base52.7%
Break Pressure36.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
4-6
W L L W W L L W L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/amaan-siddiqui/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 10 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield52.7%
Return bite36.8%
Decider risk20.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.15 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 20.0% 1-4 - 5 matches Avg odds 3.34 | 1+ set 40.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S160.0%
Broken first S140.0%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.70
Avg broken4.50
Balance-0.80
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced50.0%
Set 2 win40.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals5
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index50.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record2-4
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceClay 50.0%
Unknown2-433.3%
Clay2-250.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.21
Avg loss odds3.09
Biggest win odds4.33
2.00+ odds WR20.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share20.0%
Decider record1-1
Set 3 win50.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W L L W W L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR60.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 103-2
Trend delta-40.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Amaan Siddiqui matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
07.09.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Vicente Alcaraz GalbisM25 Gijon 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
24.08.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Aren BaybarsM25 Oviedo 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
23.08.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Javier GonzalezM25 Oviedo 7-6 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
29.07.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Miguel Angel MachadoM15 Xativa 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
30.04.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Alex Marti PujolrasM25 Castelldefels 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
29.04.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Toprak AvcibasiM25 Castelldefels 4-6 7-5 6-0Clay Win
Hold
42.9%
Break
78.6%
28.04.2026 Amaan Siddiqui vs Archie StewartM25 Castelldefels 6-2 7-5Surface pending Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
60.0%
25.08.2025 Amaan Siddiqui vs Jordi Garcia MestreITF M25 Oviedo 2-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
11.1%
12.08.2025 Amaan Siddiqui vs Jan SebestaITF M25 Gijon 6-2 5-7 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
46.1%
11.08.2025 Amaan Siddiqui vs Runkai BaiITF M25 Gijon 6-0 6-1Clay Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
100.0%