Player research cockpit

AlisaZiatdinova

TennisJack analysis

Alisa Ziatdinova currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 8 completed matches, with a 37.5% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 3-5 across the latest 8 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches8Completed matches
%
Win rate37.5%Across all matches
F
Latest form3-5In latest 8 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base59.8%
Break Pressure36.4%
Latest form (8 matches)
3-5
W W L L L W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/alisa-ziatdinova/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 8 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch37.5%
Service shield59.8%
Return bite36.4%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 3-0 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.36 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 5.14 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win37.5%
Breaks first S137.5%
Broken first S162.5%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.25
Avg broken3.62
Balance-0.38
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced62.5%
Set 2 win37.5%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index37.5%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-4
Primary WR42.9%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 42.9%
Hardcourt outdoor3-442.9%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.36
Avg loss odds5.14
Biggest win odds1.62
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample7
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-5
Close-set WR16.7%
Tie-breaks0-1
Matches with tight set4
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 2 losses running
W W L L L W L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR66.7%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-1
Trend delta-46.7%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Alisa Ziatdinova matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
15.07.2026 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Ha Eum LeeW15 Luan 6-7 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
54.5%
Break
33.3%
09.12.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Katy DunneITF W35 Sharm El Sheikh 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
08.12.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Jiselle OkoyeITF W35 Sharm El Sheikh 6-1 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
85.7%
Break
85.7%
26.11.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Anna PushkarevaITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
11.11.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Hania AbouelsaadITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
30.10.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Darja SuvirdjonkovaITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 4-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
30.0%
29.10.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Jian IbrahimITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
28.10.2025 Alisa Ziatdinova vs Liliya PiskunITF W15 Sharm El Sheikh 6-3 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
90.9%
Break
30.0%