Player research cockpit

AliceGhiraldi

TennisJack analysis

Alice Ghiraldi currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 5 completed matches, with a 20.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-4 across the latest 5 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches5Completed matches
%
Win rate20.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-4In latest 5 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base42.9%
Break Pressure20.5%
Latest form (5 matches)
1-4
L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/alice-ghiraldi/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 5 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch20.0%
Service shield42.9%
Return bite20.5%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.07 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 19.12 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win20.0%
Breaks first S120.0%
Broken first S180.0%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.20
Avg broken3.20
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches40.0%
3+ breaks produced20.0%
Set 2 win20.0%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index20.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record1-4
Primary WR20.0%
Best surfaceClay 20.0%
Clay1-420.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.07
Avg loss odds19.12
Biggest win odds1.07
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample5
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets0-1
Close-set WR0.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set1
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 losses running
L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR-
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-0
Trend delta-
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Alice Ghiraldi matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.11.2025 Alice Ghiraldi vs Candela VazquezITF W15 Criciuma 2-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
25.0%
09.11.2025 Alice Ghiraldi vs Martina M Torrales TebesITF W15 Criciuma 6-2 6-1Clay Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
57.1%
30.09.2025 Alice Ghiraldi vs Nauhany Vitoria Leme Da SilvaITF W35 Sao Paulo 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
02.09.2025 Alice Ghiraldi vs Bruna Liotto de CarvalhoITF W35 Cuiaba 3-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
07.07.2025 Alice Ghiraldi vs Helena BuenoITF W35 Rio Claro 2-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%