Player research cockpit

AlexandraWolf

TennisJack analysis

Alexandra Wolf currently has a useful TennisJack sample of 39 completed matches, with a 46.2% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 5-5 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches39Completed matches
%
Win rate46.2%Across all matches
F
Latest form5-5In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusReview candidateProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base51.8%
Break Pressure46.7%
Latest form (10 matches)
5-5
W L L W W L W L L W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/alexandra-wolf/
Index statusReview candidate
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 39 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player
Set 1 punch41.0%
Service shield51.8%
Return bite46.7%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 3-3 - 6 matches Avg odds 1.50 | 1+ set 83.3%
Underdog 33.3% 4-8 - 12 matches Avg odds 6.26 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win41.0%
Breaks first S162.5%
Broken first S137.5%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks3.08
Avg broken3.15
Balance-0.08
Clean service matches38.5%
3+ breaks produced56.4%
Set 2 win53.8%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

44.4%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins8
Comeback signals20
Lost set 1, won match4
Comeback index51.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record18-21
Primary WR46.2%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 46.2%
Hardcourt outdoor18-2146.2%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.28
Avg loss odds6.19
Biggest win odds3.50
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample12
Odds sample18
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record6-7
Set 3 win46.2%
After losing S117.4%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets18-20
Close-set WR47.4%
Tie-breaks2-3
Matches with tight set28
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 1 wins running
W L L W W L W L L W
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 105-5
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Alexandra Wolf matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
18.09.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Kiara ZabkovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 7-5 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
55.6%
17.09.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Sophia DumitrascuUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 6-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
16.09.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Kailey EvansUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
25.0%
15.09.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Anya MurthyUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
60.0%
01.07.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Lexie WeirUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
22.2%
27.06.2026Final Alexandra Wolf vs Gala ArangioUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
55.6%
26.06.2026SF Alexandra Wolf vs Natalie OutcaltUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-1 2-6 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
54.5%
25.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Camille KissUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-3 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
46.1%
Break
38.5%
24.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Emily RobertsonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
23.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Anya MurthyUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
61.5%
14.06.2026Final Alexandra Wolf vs Bianca MolnarUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
33.3%
14.06.2026SF Alexandra Wolf vs Ellison ReynoldsonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
66.7%
12.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Aya ManningUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 7-5 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
60.0%
11.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Kohana DarrochUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 6-4 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
10.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Daniela BorruelUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
22.2%
Break
50.0%
09.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Reagan LevineUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
07.06.2026Final Alexandra Wolf vs Sophia DumitrascuUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 7-5 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
07.06.2026SF Alexandra Wolf vs Tricia MarUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-7 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
46.7%
04.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Anastasia GrechkinaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
33.3%
03.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Gabriella LindgrenUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-3 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
53.9%
Break
35.7%
02.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Jane DunyonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
30.0%
01.06.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Skylar KasdayUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 6-4 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
28.04.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Bella Jacutin-MarionaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 2-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
30.01.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Sofia JohnsonUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 5-7 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
33.3%
28.01.2026 Alexandra Wolf vs Raina KimUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 0-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
22.10.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Shakhnoza KhatamovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
62.5%
Break
87.5%
21.10.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Kara GarciaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-3 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
28.09.2025SF Alexandra Wolf vs Lexie WeirUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 7-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
47.1%
26.09.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Abigail HaileUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.09.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Parker FryUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 4-6 6-4 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
46.7%
24.09.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Shakhnoza KhatamovaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 2-6 6-4 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
35.7%
23.09.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Yulia ZhytelnaUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
29.06.2025Final Alexandra Wolf vs Mingyue DengUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 5-7 6-4 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
28.06.2025SF Alexandra Wolf vs Isabella BringasUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 6-2 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
27.06.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Victoria FloresUTR Pro Newport Beach Women 1-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
06.06.2025SF Alexandra Wolf vs Jana Hossam SalahUTR Pro Los Angeles Women 6-7 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
04.06.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Ingrid C MillanUTR Pro Los Angeles Women 4-6 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
03.06.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Eryn CayetanoUTR Pro Los Angeles Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.06.2025 Alexandra Wolf vs Olivia CarneiroUTR Pro Los Angeles Women 1-6 7-5 7-6Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-