Portrait of Alexander Petrov, tennis player
Player research cockpit

AlexanderPetrov

TennisJack analysis

Alexander Petrov currently has a early TennisJack sample of 11 completed matches, with a 27.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank #1972
M
Matches11Completed matches
%
Win rate27.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base61.4%
Break Pressure15.4%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L W L L L W L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/alexander-petrov/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 11 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch36.4%
Service shield61.4%
Return bite15.4%
Decider risk18.2%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 1.45 | 1+ set 33.3%
Underdog 33.3% 1-2 - 3 matches Avg odds 4.67 | 1+ set 33.3%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win36.4%
Breaks first S144.4%
Broken first S155.6%
Recovers S120.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.45
Avg broken3.45
Balance-2.00
Clean service matches18.2%
3+ breaks produced27.3%
Set 2 win36.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

66.7%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index36.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record2-6
Primary WR25.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Unknown2-625.0%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.67
Avg loss odds3.75
Biggest win odds2.00
2.00+ odds WR33.3%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share18.2%
Decider record0-2
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-4
Close-set WR42.9%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set6
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 3 losses running
L L W L L L W L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR33.3%
Latest 51-4
Previous 102-4
Trend delta-13.3%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Alexander Petrov matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
16.09.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Daniele RapagnettaM15 Melilla 3-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
08.09.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Ignacio Parisca RomeraM25 Gijon 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
0.0%
26.08.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Eli StephensonM15 Champaign 3-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
62.5%
Break
0.0%
25.08.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Logan ZappM15 Champaign 6-1 6-4Surface pending Win
Hold
100.0%
Break
37.5%
11.08.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Axel NefveM25 East Lansing 1-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
14.3%
04.08.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Tygen GoldammerM25 Southaven 5-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
10.0%
03.07.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Liam KrallM15 San Diego 4-6 6-3 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
28.6%
02.07.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Jacob BrummM15 San Diego 7-5 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
81.8%
Break
40.0%
24.06.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Jagger LeachM15 Claremont 7-6 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
12.5%
04.06.2026 Alexander Petrov vs Marko MesarovicM15 Lakewood 4-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
11.1%
03.06.2025 Alexander Petrov vs Bora SengulITF M15 Kayseri 6-3 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-