Player research cockpit

Alberto PerezMellado

TennisJack analysis

Alberto Perez Mellado currently has a early TennisJack sample of 15 completed matches, with a 53.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 6-4 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches15Completed matches
%
Win rate53.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form6-4In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base65.8%
Break Pressure38.3%
Latest form (10 matches)
6-4
L L W W L W W L W W
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/alberto-perez-mellado/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 15 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Close-set risk
Set 1 punch40.0%
Service shield65.8%
Return bite38.3%
Decider risk46.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 2-0 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.53 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 3.48 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win40.0%
Breaks first S140.0%
Broken first S160.0%
Recovers S133.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.60
Avg broken1.33
Balance0.27
Clean service matches66.7%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win46.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals7
Lost set 1, won match3
Comeback index46.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record5-4
Primary WR55.6%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 55.6%
Hardcourt outdoor5-455.6%
Carpet indoor2-250.0%
Clay1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.53
Avg loss odds3.48
Biggest win odds1.62
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share46.7%
Decider record5-2
Set 3 win71.4%
After losing S133.3%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets8-8
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks1-3
Matches with tight set10
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 2 wins running
L L W W L W W L W W
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Previous 10 WR40.0%
Latest 54-1
Previous 104-6
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR80.0%
Match log

All Alberto Perez Mellado matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
30.06.2026 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Aleksandar TolevM15 Kursumlijska Banja 6-4 7-5Clay Win
Hold
80.0%
Break
36.4%
31.05.2026Final Alberto Perez Mellado vs Juan Pablo Valdez GuzonUTR Pro Match Series 7-5 3-6 7-5Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
29.05.2026 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Izan Orgiles Garcia RetameroUTR Pro Match Series 0-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
28.05.2026 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Keoni Puig MccallanUTR Pro Match Series 6-3 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
26.05.2026 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Sergio R PereiraUTR Pro Match Series 6-2 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
25.05.2026 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Oscar Andres Martinez de FreitasUTR Pro Match Series 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
12.12.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Matthew CarrollUTR Pro Krakow 6-7 6-3 6-4Carpet indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
11.12.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Bartosz WojnarUTR Pro Krakow 6-7 6-4 7-5Carpet indoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.12.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Martin SoukalUTR Pro Krakow 4-6 4-6Carpet indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
08.12.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Deney WassermannUTR Pro Krakow 2-6 3-6Carpet indoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.11.2025SF Alberto Perez Mellado vs Benjamin BergerUTR Pro Newport Beach 1-6 6-3 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
01.11.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Stefan CooperUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-7 6-0 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
92.3%
Break
42.9%
30.10.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Karl Kazuma LeeUTR Pro Newport Beach 3-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
40.0%
Break
33.3%
30.10.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs George HakopianUTR Pro Newport Beach 6-1 3-6 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
66.7%
Break
53.9%
28.10.2025 Alberto Perez Mellado vs Antreas DjakourisUTR Pro Newport Beach 7-6 3-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
50.0%
Break
25.0%