Player research cockpit

Alberto GarciaGarcia

TennisJack analysis

Alberto Garcia Garcia currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 11.1% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-8 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate11.1%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-8In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base54.0%
Break Pressure33.7%
Latest form (9 matches)
1-8
L L L L L L L W L
Surface profile
Clay
Canonical/players/alberto-garcia-garcia/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield54.0%
Return bite33.7%
Decider risk33.3%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.40 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-5 - 5 matches Avg odds 7.05 | 1+ set 60.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S122.2%
Broken first S177.8%
Recovers S114.3%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.78
Avg broken2.56
Balance-0.78
Clean service matches44.4%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals3
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceClay
Primary record0-5
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 25.0%
Clay0-50.0%
Unknown1-325.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.40
Avg loss odds7.05
Biggest win odds1.40
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample5
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share33.3%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-7
Close-set WR22.2%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L L L L L L W L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 51-4
Previous 100-4
Trend delta+20.0%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Alberto Garcia Garcia matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
16.09.2026 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Matias ReyniakM15 Melilla 1-6 7-5 4-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
26.7%
15.09.2026 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Alvaro De Miguel MonteroM15 Melilla 6-3 6-1Surface pending Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
75.0%
21.07.2026 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Pavel PetrovM25 Denia 3-6 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
44.4%
Break
22.2%
15.04.2026 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Taha BaadiM15 Monastir 4-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
22.03.2026Round 14 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Abedallah ShelbayhChallenger Alicante 3-6 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
60.0%
Break
11.1%
11.02.2026 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Nikola Djukic ValeraM15 Almoradi 4-6 7-5 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.11.2025R32 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Daniel Merida AguilarChallenger Montemar 3-6 0-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
17.09.2025 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Jasza SzajrychITF M15 Melilla 6-3 5-7 4-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
15.07.2025 Alberto Garcia Garcia vs Alvaro JimenezITF M25 Gandia 3-6 3-6Clay Loss
Hold
-
Break
-