Player research cockpit

AishwaryaJadhav

TennisJack analysis

Aishwarya Jadhav currently has a early TennisJack sample of 12 completed matches, with a 33.3% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-8 across the latest 10 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches12Completed matches
%
Win rate33.3%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-8In latest 10 matches
I
Index statusNeeds enrichmentProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base45.5%
Break Pressure30.8%
Latest form (10 matches)
2-8
L L L L W W L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/aishwarya-jadhav/
Index statusNeeds enrichment
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 12 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch33.3%
Service shield45.5%
Return bite30.8%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 75.0% 3-1 - 4 matches Avg odds 1.42 | 1+ set 75.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-4 - 4 matches Avg odds 4.97 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win33.3%
Breaks first S127.3%
Broken first S172.7%
Recovers S125.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.67
Avg broken4.50
Balance-1.83
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win33.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

50.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index33.3%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record3-2
Primary WR60.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 60.0%
Hardcourt outdoor3-260.0%
Unknown1-420.0%
Clay0-20.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.42
Avg loss odds4.26
Biggest win odds1.75
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample8
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets3-2
Close-set WR60.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 4 losses running
L L L L W W L L L L
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Previous 10 WR42.9%
Latest 51-4
Previous 103-4
Trend delta-22.9%
Latest 5 WR20.0%
Match log

All Aishwarya Jadhav matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
11.08.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Yuka HosokiW15 Astana 2-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
03.08.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Nina SozaonovaW15 Astana 4-6 2-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
27.07.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Yuka HosokiW15 Astana 0-6 5-7Surface pending Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
06.05.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Zuzanna KolonusW35 Tumkur 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
0.0%
04.05.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Aahan AahanW35 Tumkur 6-3 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
77.8%
03.05.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Meghana G DW35 Tumkur 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
70.0%
Break
55.6%
29.04.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Parthsarthi Arun MundheW15 New Delhi 3-6 1-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
01.04.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Jennifer LuikhamW15 Ch.Sambhaji Nagar 3-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
22.03.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Danica FernandoW15 Nagpur 2-6 2-6Clay Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
12.5%
04.03.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Jasmijn GimbrereW35 Kalaburagi 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
28.6%
Break
12.5%
02.03.2026 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Sreemanya Reddy AnugondaW35 Kalaburagi 6-3 6-3Surface pending Win
Hold
55.6%
Break
77.8%
29.12.2025 Aishwarya Jadhav vs Amodini NaikW15 Ahmedabad 6-4 5-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
75.0%
Break
62.5%