Player research cockpit

Ailen CrespoAzconzabal

TennisJack analysis

Ailen Crespo Azconzabal currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 9 completed matches, with a 44.4% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 4-5 across the latest 9 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches9Completed matches
%
Win rate44.4%Across all matches
F
Latest form4-5In latest 9 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base46.6%
Break Pressure33.1%
Latest form (9 matches)
4-5
W W L L L W W L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/ailen-crespo-azconzabal/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 9 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Break-heavy player Close-set risk
Set 1 punch22.2%
Service shield46.6%
Return bite33.1%
Decider risk44.4%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 50.0% 1-1 - 2 matches Avg odds 1.45 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 25.0% 1-3 - 4 matches Avg odds 3.91 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win22.2%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.33
Avg broken3.33
Balance-1.00
Clean service matches33.3%
3+ breaks produced44.4%
Set 2 win44.4%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

25.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins1
Comeback signals4
Lost set 1, won match3
Comeback index44.4%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record4-5
Primary WR44.4%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 44.4%
Hardcourt outdoor4-544.4%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.33
Avg loss odds3.48
Biggest win odds3.25
2.00+ odds WR50.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample6
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share44.4%
Decider record3-1
Set 3 win75.0%
After losing S142.9%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-2
Close-set WR33.3%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 2 losses running
W W L L L W W L L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR50.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 102-2
Trend delta-10.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Ailen Crespo Azconzabal matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
12.12.2025SF Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Heidi BulgerUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
37.5%
Break
0.0%
11.12.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Ema BurgicUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 1-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
28.6%
10.12.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Jasmine ConwayUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 6-4 6-3Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
88.9%
Break
40.0%
10.12.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Daniela ChicaUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 1-6 6-2 6-1Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
50.0%
Break
63.6%
07.12.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Karma YacavinoUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 3-6 3-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
33.3%
13.11.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Katrin PavkovaUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 6-3 2-6 5-7Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
57.1%
Break
33.3%
12.11.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Valerie ShueUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 1-6 4-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
-
Break
-
11.11.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Reese FrankUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 2-6 6-0 6-2Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-
10.11.2025 Ailen Crespo Azconzabal vs Vanessa KruseUTR Pro Boca Raton Women 3-6 6-2 6-0Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
-
Break
-