Player research cockpit

AdaugoUkaegbu

TennisJack analysis

Adaugo Ukaegbu currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 6 completed matches, with a 16.7% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 1-5 across the latest 6 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches6Completed matches
%
Win rate16.7%Across all matches
F
Latest form1-5In latest 6 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base34.8%
Break Pressure23.9%
Latest form (6 matches)
1-5
W L L L L L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/adaugo-ukaegbu/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 6 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch0.0%
Service shield34.8%
Return bite23.9%
Decider risk16.7%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite 100.0% 1-0 - 1 matches Avg odds 1.67 | 1+ set 100.0%
Underdog 0.0% 0-3 - 3 matches Avg odds 8.46 | 1+ set 0.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win0.0%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.50
Avg broken5.67
Balance-3.17
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced33.3%
Set 2 win16.7%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

0.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals1
Lost set 1, won match1
Comeback index16.7%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record1-2
Primary WR33.3%
Best surfaceHardcourt outdoor 33.3%
Hardcourt outdoor1-233.3%
Clay0-10.0%
Grass0-10.0%
Unknown0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds1.67
Avg loss odds8.46
Biggest win odds1.67
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample3
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share16.7%
Decider record1-0
Set 3 win100.0%
After losing S116.7%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets2-3
Close-set WR40.0%
Tie-breaks1-0
Matches with tight set3
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Cooling down · 5 losses running
W L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR100.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 101-0
Trend delta-100.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Adaugo Ukaegbu matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
27.07.2026 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Anja CasariW15 Huamantla 3-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
12.5%
Break
37.5%
07.06.2026 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Madison RoseW50 Hurghada 5-7 5-7Grass Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
16.7%
04.05.2026 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Swasthika ArunkumarW15 Mbombela 4-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
55.6%
Break
11.1%
19.01.2026 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Ana Victoria Gobbi MonllauW35 Buenos Aires 1-6 1-6Clay Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
28.6%
04.09.2025 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Ayline Esina SamardzicITF W15 Kayseri 2-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
14.3%
03.09.2025 Adaugo Ukaegbu vs Aynaz Davari DolatabadiITF W15 Kayseri 3-6 7-6 6-4Hardcourt outdoor Win
Hold
60.0%
Break
35.3%