Player research cockpit

AbigeyleBhopal

TennisJack analysis

Abigeyle Bhopal currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 28.6% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 2-5 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate28.6%Across all matches
F
Latest form2-5In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base29.2%
Break Pressure32.6%
Latest form (7 matches)
2-5
L L W L L W L
Surface profile
Hardcourt outdoor
Canonical/players/abigeyle-bhopal/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield29.2%
Return bite32.6%
Decider risk0.0%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 25.0% 1-3 - 4 matches Avg odds 10.00 | 1+ set 25.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S142.9%
Broken first S157.1%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks2.86
Avg broken5.14
Balance-2.29
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced28.6%
Set 2 win28.6%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

100.0%Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins2
Comeback signals2
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index28.6%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceHardcourt outdoor
Primary record0-3
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceHardcourt indoor 50.0%
Hardcourt outdoor0-30.0%
Hardcourt indoor1-150.0%
Unknown1-150.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds2.50
Avg loss odds12.50
Biggest win odds2.50
2.00+ odds WR25.0%
2.00+ sample4
Odds sample4
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share0.0%
Decider record0-0
Set 3 win-
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-1
Close-set WR50.0%
Tie-breaks0-0
Matches with tight set2
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Heating up · 1 losses running
L L W L L W L
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 52-3
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+40.0%
Latest 5 WR40.0%
Match log

All Abigeyle Bhopal matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
22.07.2026 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Ana GruborW35 Saskatoon 1-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
0.0%
Break
14.3%
19.07.2026 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Autumn Pitts-ClarkW35 Saskatoon 6-3 6-2Surface pending Win
Hold
37.5%
Break
100.0%
23.06.2026 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Kate GardinerW15 Claremont 2-6 2-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
25.0%
Break
25.0%
11.03.2026 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Sofia JohnsonW15 Victoriaville 1-6 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
14.3%
Break
0.0%
09.03.2026 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Sophia XieW15 Victoriaville 7-5 6-0Hardcourt indoor Win
Hold
77.8%
Break
66.7%
14.10.2025 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Barbara StraszewskaITF W15 Monastir 5-7 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
33.3%
Break
22.2%
29.09.2025 Abigeyle Bhopal vs Ustiniya LekomtsevaITF W35 Monastir 1-6 0-6Hardcourt outdoor Loss
Hold
16.7%
Break
0.0%