Player research cockpit

AaronGabet

TennisJack analysis

Aaron Gabet currently has a thin TennisJack sample of 7 completed matches, with a 0.0% win rate in the loaded match history. The recent form line is 0-7 across the latest 7 completed matches.

Latest rank -
M
Matches7Completed matches
%
Win rate0.0%Across all matches
F
Latest form0-7In latest 7 matches
I
Index statusDo not index yetProfile confidence
Performance metrics
Hold Base65.2%
Break Pressure9.8%
Latest form (7 matches)
0-7
L L L L L L L
Surface profile
Unknown
Canonical/players/aaron-gabet/
Index statusDo not index yet
Last updatedData from TennisJack
Profile intelligence

Ten signals worth watching.

Built from 7 completed TennisJack matches: form, surface, odds, pressure and close-set behavior. The full match log stays below for audit.

01

Player DNA

Quick fingerprint from starts, service base, return bite and decider exposure.

Slow starter Close-set risk
Set 1 punch28.6%
Service shield65.2%
Return bite9.8%
Decider risk42.9%
02

Favorite / Underdog Split

How the player behaves when priced as market favorite versus outsider.

Favorite - 0-0 - 0 matches Avg odds - | 1+ set -
Underdog 0.0% 0-2 - 2 matches Avg odds 5.50 | 1+ set 50.0%
03

First Set Personality

Shows whether the player starts cleanly, breaks first, or survives early pressure.

Set 1 win28.6%
Breaks first S133.3%
Broken first S166.7%
Recovers S10.0%
04

Break Pressure Profile

Return damage versus service leakage, built from set-level break counters.

Avg breaks1.29
Avg broken3.57
Balance-2.29
Clean service matches0.0%
3+ breaks produced14.3%
Set 2 win14.3%
05

Clean Win / Comeback Index

Separates smooth 2-0 wins from matches where the player had to repair damage.

-Clean 2-0 share among wins
Clean 2-0 wins0
Comeback signals0
Lost set 1, won match0
Comeback index0.0%
06

Surface Edge

Where the profile is most trustworthy and where the win rate really travels.

Primary surfaceUnknown
Primary record0-4
Primary WR0.0%
Best surfaceUnknown 0.0%
Unknown0-40.0%
Hardcourt indoor0-20.0%
Clay0-10.0%
07

Odds Value Pulse

Shows whether the player wins as expected or creates value at outsider prices.

Avg win odds-
Avg loss odds5.50
Biggest win odds-
2.00+ odds WR0.0%
2.00+ sample2
Odds sample2
08

Decider Profile

How often matches become complicated, and whether the player survives the third set.

Three-set share42.9%
Decider record0-3
Set 3 win0.0%
After losing S10.0%
09

Close Set Risk

Tie-break and 7-5 / 7-6 pressure profile, useful for spotting fragile edges.

Close sets1-5
Close-set WR16.7%
Tie-breaks1-3
Matches with tight set5
10

Momentum Trend

Compares the latest 5 matches with the previous 10 so form shifts are visible immediately.

Stable form · 7 losses running
L L L L L L L
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Previous 10 WR0.0%
Latest 50-5
Previous 100-2
Trend delta+0.0%
Latest 5 WR0.0%
Match log

All Aaron Gabet matches in the TennisJack sample.

Scan date, tournament, surface, opponent, set score, result and service-return indicators before opening the deeper tools.

Open Player Research
DateMatchScoreResultHold / Break
29.07.2026 Aaron Gabet vs Ammar ElaminM15 Dublin 6-3 6-7 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
69.2%
Break
25.0%
21.07.2026 Aaron Gabet vs Nicholas GodsickM15 Rognac 7-6 4-6 0-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
71.4%
Break
0.0%
17.06.2026 Aaron Gabet vs Seydina AndreM15 Bourg-en-Bresse 3-6 5-7Clay Loss
Hold
70.0%
Break
9.1%
17.03.2026 Aaron Gabet vs Fajing SunM15 Maanshan 2-6 1-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
42.9%
Break
0.0%
11.03.2026 Aaron Gabet vs Kasidit SamrejM15 Maanshan 6-7 3-6Surface pending Loss
Hold
72.7%
Break
9.1%
14.10.2025 Aaron Gabet vs Damien WengerITF M15 Villers Les Nancy 6-7 1-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
66.7%
Break
9.1%
07.10.2025 Aaron Gabet vs Ferdinand Livet NovkirichkaITF M15 Rodez 3-6 6-2 0-6Hardcourt indoor Loss
Hold
63.6%
Break
16.7%